This is an machine-generated translation from German into English and was not revised yet.

Privacy Policy Statement of ZhiDou Austria

Protecting your privacy-related data is important to us. Therefore, we have prepared this Privacy Policy to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, what happens when you visit our website:

  • which information is stored by us
  • how we handle this data
  • which alternative uses our site visitors have
  • What happens during a page visit on this website in the background

Note on the selected formulations:

Our website is constantly being developed and adapted to the needs of our site visitors. In future, programming modules that are not yet used on this website according to the current (current) version can also be used.

It is possible that features, products, modules, plug-ins, and third-party services are already in use on this website, or will be used later.

As a preventive measure, they are already covered in this Privacy Policy, whether these features are already enabled or not (if they should be activated later).

The use of this website is possible without providing personal information.

If site visitors decide to provide us with personal data, then these data and their handling are subject to the strict provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation and the data protection laws of the Republic of Austria.

If site visitors provide us with personal data via this website, this is done on a voluntary basis by site visitors.
Collection and processing of data

Every access to this website and every download of a file stored on the homepage will be logged. The storage serves internal system-related and statistical purposes. The following are logged: name of retrieved file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, web browser, requesting domain, IP addresses of the requesting computers and other data in connection with the online statistics tool “Google Analytics”.

See also below server data (server log files).

Personal data

are personal information and factual information that can be clearly assigned to a specific natural person. These include:

  • Personal data and master data (last name, first name, home address, e-mail address, nationality, telephone number, date of birth, marital status, possibly customer number etc .;
  • Credentials in travel documents (passport number, personal data, issuing authority, period of validity) and identity documents (identity card, driving license, etc., issuing authority and validity);
  • Data relating to payment methods and payments, in particular debit cards, credit card details, bank cards and banking data (IBAN, BIC);
  • Image, video and audio files: If users voluntarily provide us with personal data in the form of image, video and audio files, we are entitled to save these images and videos and publish them on this website.
  • At the same time, users provide us with the consent to the transmission of the photographic material.
  • A passing on of the user-transmitted picture, video and audio files to third parties does not take place.

At the same time, the user of our website confirms that he/she has reached the age of 16, as consent to the transfer of personal data is only possible from this age.

Please direct inquiries about data protection to:

Lukas Makovsky
Klopeiner See street 14, Unterburg
A-9122 St. Kanzian by Lake Klopeiner See

Mail: info(et)zhidou-austria.at

This website is hosted by: 1&1 Internet SE, Elgendorfer Straße 57, 56410 Montabaur, Germany

The website is updated and serviced by:

Oswin Weiss
Klopeiner See street 13/3, Unterburg
A-9122 St. Kanzian by Lake Klopeiner See

Mail: oswin.weiss (et) zhidou-austria.at

Server data (server log files):

For technical reasons, our web hosting provider collects data on accesses to this website and saves them as server log files. We have no influence on the collection of this data.

The web servers generate temporary logs / logfiles containing the following information:

  • IP address / Hostnahme of the accessing computer,Date and time of access,
  • Used browser type and browser version of the user,
  • Uses the user’s operating system
  • Referrer URL (host name and IP address of the accessing computer, reference to the user’s country of origin)
  • Amount of transferred data in bytes;

These data are only for statistical evaluation and for the optimization of our website and are regularly deleted automatically by the provider.

The data collected does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about a specific person.
We reserve the right to check the server log files if specific evidence of illegal use is detected.

Data transmission and data security:

Note: This website is not encrypted. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser line.

We point out that data transmission over the Internet can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed).

Mandatory statutory provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

When communicating by e-mail, we can not guarantee complete data security, so we recommend that you send confidential messages by post.

We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail.

We endeavor to store your personal data by taking all technical and organizational possibilities available to us so that they are inaccessible to third parties.

Therefore, the data is stored in a technically secure environment or on external media. The handling of your data is only possible by a few authorized persons.

Privacy policy regarding your personal data

  • We only use data that you have personally transmitted to us voluntarily.
  • To contact us or send a request, we provide an e-mail address as well as an online form. In this application, personal information is stored for the purpose of processing the request or in case of queries.
  • These fulfill only the purpose of the information exchange, the correspondence or transmission of relevant agreements, as they also verbal, by telephone or in other writing (fax, letter etc.) could be conveyed.
  • Data that does not serve this purpose will not be stored by us. A misuse or improper use is excluded.
  • We will only send you the information that you have requested from us or if you are interested in such services as e.g. Sign up for our newsletter.
  • Of course, we do not share your information with third parties and handle it discreetly / carefully.
  • This does not apply to the passing on of mandatory legal regulations to authorities and state institutions, insofar as we are legally obliged to do so.
  • The data is used only for purposes of service provision and administration.
  • The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship, the consent given by you, and the statutory retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us.

Third parties in the sense of this privacy policy are not the service providers who host our Internet pages on our behalf or process them in a specific order.

Our service providers are contractually obliged to process data only according to the order and to comply with all data protection regulations.

We will erase your information when we no longer need it or when you wish and there are no legal reasons to keep it.

Your right to information, correction, suspension, cancellation and cancellation

As a site visitor to the website of ZhiDou Austria, you have the right to obtain information about the type and scope of the data stored about you at any time according to § 26 of the Data Protection Act (DSG).
According to § 27 Data Protection Act, you also have the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete data.

Information, blocking, deletion:

You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data.

Revocation:

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Contact us best in writing by mail or by e-mail to: Mail: info(et)zhidou-austria.at

We will comply with your request promptly and delete your data, unless the data has already been deleted anyway and there is no statutory storage requirement.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you have the right to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb @ dsb.gv.at.

Legal basis

The legal basis is based on the EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 and serves the right to protection of personal data. We process your data on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).
limitation of liability

The contents of the website were created with the greatest possible care and to the best of our conscience. Nevertheless, the provider of this website assumes no responsibility for the topicality, completeness and accuracy of the pages and content provided.

As a service provider, the provider of this website in accordance with § 7 para. 1 TMG is responsible for its own content and information provided on these pages under the general laws; according to § 8 to 10 TMG, however, not obliged to monitor the transmitted or stored third-party information.

Removal or blocking of this content takes place immediately from the moment of knowledge of a specific infringement. Liability is only possible from the time the knowledge is acquired.

Content of the online offer.

The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against the author, which refer to material or immaterial nature, which were caused by the use or disuse of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are excluded, unless the author proves intentional or grossly negligent Fault is present.

All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change parts of or the entire offer without prior notice, add to, delete or cease publication temporarily or permanently.

References and links.

The website contains “external links” (“hyperlinks” = links) to other websites on whose content the provider of the website has no influence.

In the case of direct or indirect references to third-party websites outside the author’s area of ​​responsibility, a liability obligation would only come into effect in the case in which the author is aware of the contents and if it is technically possible and reasonable to use them in the event prevent illegal content.
For this reason, the provider for this content can not guarantee.

The respective provider of the linked website is responsible for the content and accuracy of the information provided.
For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or disuse of such information, the provider of the page to which reference was made, not the one who only links to the respective publication. The author hereby expressly declares that at the timen the link setting no illegal content on the linked pages were recognizable.

Copyrights and Trademark Law

The author endeavors to observe the copyrights of the images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences created by himself and to use texts or license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts.

All brand names and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. Just because of the mere mention is not to draw the conclusion that trademarks are not protected by rights of third parties!

The copyright for published, created by the author objects remains solely with the author of the pages.
Reproduction or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of the author.

Legal validity of this disclaimer

This disclaimer is to be regarded as part of the internet offer from which this page was referenced. If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the remaining parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.

Technical Terms and Explanations

Cookies:

There are virtually no websites that do not comply with this cookies – this website also uses such cookies.
They do not damage your computer and do not contain any viruses. Instead, they make websites as user-friendly as possible. Also, no personal user data can be “spied on”, there is no malicious code included.

Registered cookies are generated by our own website, third party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics). There are three categories of cookies : essential cookies to ensure basic functions of the website functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website targeted cookies to improve the user experience.
These are small text files that are stored using the browser on your device. This can e.g. when you visit an international website where, for the first time, you choose “German” as the default language instead of “English.”
If you visit again some time later, you will be recognized as a “German” speaking visitor, and it may well be that the search terms you used most recently or the pages you visited last will be found immediately.

Cookies may be helpful. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. If you do not want to do so, you can also set up your browser to notify you of cookies, and only in individual cases However, the deactivation of cookies may limit the functionality of a website.

We usually use so-called session cookies (session ID), which are deleted immediately after closing the browser.

In addition, cookies from third-party providers such as Google, Google+, Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, YouTube, etc. Incorporating Services and Content by Third Parties Our website is continually evolving to fit the needs of our site visitors.

Accordingly, modules may be used in the future that have not yet been included in this privacy policy. To avoid any omissions, we refer here to the most widely used products, modules, plug-ins and third-party services that we provide. It is likely to be used but not necessarily installed and activated.
It’s similar to a package insert: side effects may occur, but are unlikely to be expected. These can be various modules, plug-ins, and third-party-derived techniques as well Cookies use.

Often these are eg Videos on YouTube, map material from Google Maps or content from external websites, which will be integrated into our websites after i-frames have been approved (eg webcam live images, etc.). Third party providers must enter the IP address of the site visitors , because without this IP address the contents could not be displayed by the browsers of the respective users. It is like in the parcel dispatch: without an address parcels cannot be delivered.
The collection of the IP address is therefore necessary for the delivery of these data packages or contents.

We endeavor to use only those contents whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. However, we have no influence on whether the third-party providers such IP addresses. We do not have any influence on the functionality and data security of these third-party products and we explicitly point out that their behavior is not our responsibility.

Should we be aware of malfunctions, unwanted reactions or dangerous events through the use of these modules We will immediately deactivate, remove, replace with alternative modules or dispense with their use altogether.

Google Maps Privacy Policy

It is possible that Google Maps maps owned by Google Inc., located at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, (USA), are already embedded or linked to this site, or may be used in the future.

Each time Google Maps is called, Google sets a cookie to process user settings and data when viewing the page that has the Google Maps component integrated. This cookie is usually not deleted by closing the browser, but will expire after a certain amount of time unless it is manually deleted by you.

If, as a user, you disagree with the processing of your data, you may opt-out of Google Maps service and prevent the transmission of data to Google. For this you have to disable Javascript in your browser. However, please note that in this case you will not be able to use Google Maps, or only to a limited extent.

Additional information can be found on Google (terms of use) and on Google-Maps (terms of use)

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

It is possible that this website already uses the functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics or will use them in the future.
When visiting our website, your page visit can be statistically evaluated. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis is usually anonymous and can not be traced back to you.

You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

The information generated by cookies when visiting this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Prevent data collection – with browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible.

You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Alternative to data collection

Alternatively, you can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website.

Click here to be excluded from the Google Analytics measurement.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Google Analytics Remarketing

It is possible that this website may already use or continue to use the features of Google Analytics remarketing in conjunction with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature allows the Google Analytics remarketing ad groups to be linked to the cross-device features of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalized advertising messages that have been customized based on your previous usage and browsing behavior on one end device (e.g., cell phone) may also be displayed on another of your end devices (e.g., tablet or PC).

Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, the same personalized advertising messages can appear on any device you sign in to with your Google Account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users who are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing / targeting by turning off personalized advertising in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the collected data in your Google Account is based solely on your consent, which you can submit or revoke on Google (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). For data collection operations that are not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of the website visitors for advertising purposes.

For more information and privacy policy, see the Google Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

It is possible that this website already uses the features of Google AdWords or will use them in the future.
AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

As part of Google AdWords, we use the so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for the personal identification of the users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not expired yet, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie through its Internet browser under User Preferences. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

It is possible that this website already uses the features of Google AdWords or will use them in the future.
AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

As part of Google AdWords, we use the so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for the personal identification of the users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not expired yet, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie through its Internet browser under User Preferences. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of “conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

For more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

It is possible that Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) are already being used on this website or that they will be used in the future.

Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Google reCAPTCHA

It is possible that Google ReCAPTCHA (hereafter “reCAPTCHA”) may already be used on this website or that it will be used in the future. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

With reCAPTCHA we want to check if the data entry on our websites (eg in a contact form) is done by a human or by an automated program. For this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (eg IP address, website visitor’s time spent on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyzes are completely in the background. Site visitors are not advised that an analysis is taking place.

Data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The Web site operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web sites from abusive automated spying and SPAM.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha

Cerber Security Plugin

It is possible that features of Cerber Laboratory, a forensic team of Cerber Tech Inc., 1732 1st Ave # 20291, New York, NY 10128, USA, may be used on this website, now or in the future.
By visiting our website no personal information is transmitted to Cerber Tech.
Cerber Laboratory investigates and analyzes patterns of hacker and botnet attacks, malware, vulnerabilities in plugins.
That’s why Cerber Laboratory uses a cloud-based database of malicious IP addresses and malware. So WP Cerber Security can successfully fend off hacker attacks and prevent attacks and attempts to break into WordPress.
Cerber Tech has a number of publicly available web servers (nodes) distributed throughout the world in different Internet zones.

These servers are collecting countless attempts by malicious IP addresses, botnets, to break into WordPress sites.

This helps the team develop new algorithms to protect web pages from new threats and from infected websites and hacked devices in real time.

The servers do not collect any personal, sensitive or website usage data in any form. The servers collect and store malicious IP addresses and their malicious activities.

The Privacy Policy, which collects information about Cerber Tech and how to use it, can be found at https://my.wpcerber.com/privacy-policy/

Facebook Privacy Policy

It is possible that on this website functions of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland, are used already now or in the future.
What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can read on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook.
The privacy policy, which information Facebook collects and how they use them can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.

Twitter Privacy Policy

It is possible that on this website functions of the service Twitter are used now or in the future. These features are available through Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Twitter. For more information, see the privacy policy of Twitter at: https://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your Twitter privacy settings in Account Settings at https://twitter.com/account/settings.

Google+ Privacy Policy

It is possible that features on Google+ may be used now or in the future on this site. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collect and share information: Use the Google + button to post information worldwide. The Google + button will provide you and other users with personalized content from Google and our partners. Google stores both the information that you + 1’d for a piece of content and information about the page you viewed when you clicked +1. Your + 1’s may appear alongside your profile name and photo in Google services, such as search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the web.

Google records information about your +1 activities to improve Google services for you and others. To use the Google + button, you’ll need a globally visible, public Google profile that has at least the name chosen for the profile. This name will be used in all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace a different name you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google Profile may be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information from you.

Use of Information Collected: In addition to the uses outlined above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with applicable Google privacy policy. Google may publish summarized statistics about users’ + 1 activity or share it with users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers, or affiliate websites.

Instagram plugin

It is possible that features of the Instagram service may be used on this website, now or in the future. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States.

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages do not receive knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.

For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Pinterest plugin

It is possible that functions of the social network Pinterest, already now or in the future, will be used on this website. These functions are provided by Pinterest, Inc., located at 808 Brannan St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

By using the “Pin it” button, Pinterest receives the information that you have visited this website.

If you are logged in to your Pinterest account during this time, Pinterest will also be able to associate your visit with your Pinterest account. Clicking on the “Pin it” button transmits data to Pinterest, which is stored on servers (in the USA). If you wanted to prevent this, you would have to log out of your Pinterest account before clicking on the “Pin it” button. To protect your privacy, please refer to Pinterest’s Privacy Policy for more details on how Pinterest collects or processes and uses your data, as well as your legal options and settings options, at: https://pinterest.com/about/privacy/

LinkedIn plugin

It is possible that features on the LinkedIn network may already be used on this website, now or in the future. Providers is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States.

Each time you visit one of our pages that contains LinkedIn features, it connects to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click LinkedIn’s “Recommend Button” and are logged in to your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn.

For more information, see the LinkedIn privacy statement at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

XING plugin

It is possible that functions of the network XING are used on this website already now or in the future. Provider is the XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

Each time you visit one of our sites that contains XING features, it will connect to XING servers. A storage of personal data is not done to our knowledge. In particular, no IP addresses are stored or the usage behavior is evaluated.

Further information on data protection and the XING Share button can be found in XING’s privacy policy at: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.

YouTube Privacy Policy

It is possible that on this website website functions of the video service YouTube, the company YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, may be used now or in the future.

By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated.
If you have a YouTube account and you’re signed in, it will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Newsletter are currently not in use